Junior Department Results – 2019 Fair

Junior Department – Tot Classes – One Craft Item – Preschool
1st – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – One Craft Item – School Age
1st – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Otis Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
3rd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Collection of Choice – Preschool
1st – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Collection of Choice – School
1st – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
3rd – Otis Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Completed Coloring Book Page P
1st – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
2nd – Ryan Essex, Loda, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Completed Coloring Page School
1st – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Sammy Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Painting – Preschool
1st – Josiah Rahn, Thawville, IL
2nd – Ryan Essex, Loda, IL
3rd – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Painting – School Age
1st – Sammy Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Drawing, any media – Preschool
1st – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Drawing, any media – School Age
1st – Otis Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
2nd – Sammy Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Clay or Playdough – Preschool
1st – Rex Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Clay or Playdough, School Age
1st – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
2nd – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Sammy Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – School Related Project – School
1st – Kloey Lewis, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
3rd – Sammy Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Tot Classes – Best of Show – Tot Classes
1st – Anna Reber, Urbana, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Banana Bread (small loaf)
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
2nd – Bailey Bunting, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Cookies of Choice, 3 not listed
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Cooking
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Shells
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Dolls, 10 limit
1st – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Souveniers, 10 limit
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Rocks
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
3rd – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Collection of Choice, Boys
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Collection of Choice, Girls
1st – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Collections
1st – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Bouquet, Wildflowers
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Potted Plant or Flower
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Bailey Bunting, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Marigolds, 3 flowers
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Petunias, 3 stems
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Flowers
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – One Craft Item
1st – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Woodworking Item
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
3rd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – History Craft Project Item
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Bailey Bunting, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Something made of Paper
1st – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
3rd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Create a Book
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Heritage Art, Knitted, Crochet
1st – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Decorated T-shirt or Sweatshir
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
3rd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Ceramic Item
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Clay Craft, not Ceramic
1st – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
2nd – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
3rd – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Cloth Craft Item
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Collage
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
3rd – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Printing/Stenciling
1st – Molly Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
2nd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – School related project
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
2nd – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
3rd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Scrapbook
1st – Bailey Bunting, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Bead Craft
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Article of Handmade Jewelry
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Melted Bead Work
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Sally Burgess, Bourbonnais, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Flower Decoration other than f
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Recycle Art
1st – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
3rd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Craft
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Landmark Picture
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Black and White Photo
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Boys Group Picture
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Girls Group Picture
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Family Group Picture
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Group of Friends
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Holiday Picture
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Most unusual picture
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Picture of a Pet
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Sports Shot
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Picture of a Home
1st – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Slumber Party
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Amateur Photo
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Sketching or Drawing
1st – Jack Goembel, Melvin, IL
2nd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Watercolor
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Acrylic Painting
1st – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Crayon Drawing
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Picture, media of choice
1st – Mya Engdahl, Oswego, IL
2nd – Gus Long-Gabel, Saint Louis, MO
3rd – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Poster, any topic
1st – Rachel Darda, Piper City, IL
Junior Department – Children’s Classes ages 8-12 – Best of Show – Painting & Draw
1st – Hannah Engdahl, Oswego, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Banana Bread (small loaf)
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Muffins, 3
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Dinner Rolls, 3
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3
1st – Ashlyn McPherson, Sibley, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Sugar Cookies, 3
1st – Ashlyn McPherson, Sibley, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Brownies, unfrosted, 3
1st – Ashlyn McPherson, Sibley, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Cookies of your choice, 3
1st – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Microwave Candy, 3
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Candy of your choice, 3
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – Cooking
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Vice-Pres. Decorated Cookie Jar
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Shells
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Souveniers, 10 limit
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Rocks
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Collection of Choice, Girls
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – Collections
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Mixed Bouquet
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Bouquet, wildflowers
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Potted Plant
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Marigolds, 3 flowers
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Petunias, 3 stems
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Zinnias, 3 flowers
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – flowers
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – One Craft Item
1st – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Woodworking Item
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Heritage Art, Knitted, Crochet
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Clay Craft, not ceramic
1st – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Printing/Stenciling
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Article of Handmade Jewelry
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Homemade Games/Childs Activity
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Flower Decoration, not freshcut
1st – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – Crafts
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Black & White Photo
1st – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Picture of a Pet
1st – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – Amateur Photo
1st – Faith Foster, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Sketching or Drawing
1st – Eva L Brown, Rankin, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Watercolor
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Acrylic Painting
1st – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Charcoal Drawing
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Colored pencil drawing
1st – Eva L Brown, Rankin, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Poster, any topic
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Christina White, Paxton, IL
Junior Department – Teenage Classes ages 13-18 – Best of Show – Painting & Draw
1st – Eva L Brown, Rankin, IL