Junior Sheep Results 2017-06-29T20:38:42+00:00

Junior Sheep Results – 2017 Fair

Junior Sheep – Hampshire – Yearling ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Junior Sheep – Hampshire – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Junior Sheep – Dorset – Fall ram lamb
1st – Rodney Billerbeck, Cullom, IL
Junior Sheep – Dorset – Yearling ewe
1st – Rodney Billerbeck, Cullom, IL
2nd – Rodney Billerbeck, Cullom, IL
Junior Sheep – Dorset – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Rodney Billerbeck, Cullom, IL
Junior Sheep – Southdown – Spring ram lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Junior Sheep – Southdown – Yearling ewe
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Junior Sheep – Southdown – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Junior Sheep – Southdown – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Junior Sheep – Southdown – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Junior Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Spring ram lamb
1st – Kole Weiss, Clinton, IL
Junior Sheep – AOB Meat Type – Yearling ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Medium lightweight wether
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
3rd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Medium heavyweight wether
1st – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
3rd – Renee Gerling, Onarga, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight wether – all breed
1st – Renee Gerling, Onarga, IL
2nd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Lightweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Kole Weiss, Clinton, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Mediumweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Kole Weiss, Clinton, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
3rd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
4th – Cyrus Cook, Onarga, IL
5th – Cyrus Cook, Onarga, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Lightweight Pair of Market Lamb
1st – Kole Weiss, Clinton, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Mediumweight Pair of Market Lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
3rd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Junior Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight Pair of Market Lamb
1st – Renee Gerling, Onarga, IL
2nd – Cyrus Cook, Onarga, IL