Misc Arts and Crafts Results 2017-06-28T16:47:39+00:00

Misc Arts and Crafts Results – 2017 Fair

Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Collection (antique), 3 pr.or
1st – Becki Back, Sibley, IL
2nd – Linda Cifuentes, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Hannah Foster, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Collection (modern), 3 pr. or
1st – Gloria Brinkman, Melvin, IL
2nd – Linda Cifuentes, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Penny Long, Saint Louis, MO
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Charcoal Drawing
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL
2nd – Jennifer Diesburg, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Colored pencil drawing
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL
2nd – Caryl Nuckols, Paxton, IL
3rd – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Drawing, amateur
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL
2nd – Amanda Diesburg, Paxton, IL
3rd – Jennifer Diesburg, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Drawing, advanced
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Painting, free hand
1st – Laura Doman, Melvin, IL
2nd – Amanda Diesburg, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Decorative painting
1st – Caryl Nuckols, Paxton, IL
2nd – Katie Foster, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Acrylic Painting
1st – Caryl Nuckols, Paxton, IL
2nd – Katie Cavanaugh, Beaverville, IL
3rd – Amanda Diesburg, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Dec painting, child’s article
1st – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Dec Painting onarticle to hang
1st – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Decorated Box
1st – Caryl Nuckols, Paxton, IL
2nd – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Article with Rosemaling
1st – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Counted cross stitch picture
1st – Gloria Brinkman, Melvin, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Any ceramic article
1st – Chelsea Wycoff, Normal, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Scrapbook page
1st – Laura Doman, Melvin, IL
2nd – Becki Back, Sibley, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Workworking
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Laura Doman, Melvin, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Original poetry
1st – Chelsea Wycoff, Normal, IL
2nd – Patrick Cavanaugh, Beaverville, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Purse or tote
1st – Katie Foster, Paxton, IL
2nd – Hannah Foster, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Handicraft item, women only
1st – Crystal Runyon, Piper City, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Decorated wreath, cloth
1st – Chelsea Wycoff, Normal, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Best of Show Misc I
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Best of Show Misc II
1st – Dorothy Engdahl, Paxton, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Handicraft Item, men only
1st – Richard T Long, Gibson City, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – Best of Show, Men & Women over
1st – Richard T Long, Gibson City, IL
Miscellaneous – Miscellaneous – IL Heartland Decorative Artist
1st – Anna L Brown, Rankin, IL