Open Goats2018-07-01T10:36:18+00:00

Open Goat Results- 2018 Fair

Goats – Nubian – Jr. Doe kid, born April 1 or
1st – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
2nd – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
3rd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – Nubian – Int. Doe kid, born March 1-31
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
2nd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
3rd – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
Goats – Nubian – Sr. Doe kid, born Jan. 1-Feb 2
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
2nd – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
3rd – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
4th – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
5th – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Nubian – Doe 1yr. and under 2, yet to f
1st – Tiffanie Lee, Glenarm, IL
2nd – Cyrus Cook, Onarga, IL
3rd – Kody Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Nubian – Jr. Grand Champion/Jr.Reserve
1st – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
Goats – Nubian – Doe, 2 yrs and under 3
1st – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
2nd – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
3rd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – Nubian – Doe, 3 years and under 5
1st – Tiffanie Lee, Glenarm, IL
Goats – Nubian – Doe 5 years and over
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Nubian – Sr. Grand Champion/ Sr. Res. G
1st – Reid Millburg, Glenarm, IL
Goats – Nubian – Produce of Dam
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
Goats – Nubian – Dam and Daughter
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
2nd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Jr doe kid, born after April 1
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Int. doe kid, born March 1 – 3
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Kody Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
4th – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
5th – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Doe 1 yr, under 2, yet to fres
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Kody Menigoz, Onarga, IL
4th – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Jr Grand Champion/Jr Reserve C
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Doe, 2 yrs and under 3
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Doe, 3 yrs & under 5
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
3rd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Sr Grand Champion/Sr Reserve C
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Produce of dam
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Lamancha – Dam & daughter
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Alpine – Jr doe kid, born after April 1
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Alpine – Sr doe kid, born Jan. 1 – Feb.
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Alpine – Jr Grand Champion/Jr Reserve C
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Alpine – Doe, under 2, fresh
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
Goats – Alpine – Doe, 2 yrs & under 3
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
3rd – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Alpine – Sr Grand Champion/Sr Reserve C
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Alpine – Dam & daughter
1st – Celeste Cummings, Danforth, IL
2nd – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Jr doe kid, born after April 1
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Int. Doe Kid, born March 1-31
1st – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
3rd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
4th – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Sr doe kid, born Jan. 1 – Feb.
1st – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Doe 1 yr, under 2, yet to fres
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Jr Grand Champion/Jr Reserve C
1st – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Doe, 2 yrs & under 3
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Doe, 3 yrs & under 5
1st – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
3rd – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Doe, 5 yrs & over
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Sr Grand Champion/Sr Reserve C
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Get of sire
1st – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Produce of dam
1st – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – Recorded Grades – Dam and Daughter
1st – Kathleen Menigoz, Onarga, IL
2nd – Duane Menigoz, Onarga, IL
Goats – AOB – Int doe kid, born March 1-31
1st – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
2nd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
3rd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
Goats – AOB – Sr doe kid, born Jan. 1 – Feb.
1st – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
2nd – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – AOB – Doe, 1 yr. and under 2, yet t
1st – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
2nd – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
3rd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
4th – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
5th – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – AOB – Jr Grand Champion/Jr Res Grand
1st – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – AOB – Doe, 2 yrs & under 3
1st – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
2nd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – AOB – Doe, 3 yrs & under 5
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
2nd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
3rd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
4th – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – AOB – Sr Grand Champion/Sr Reserve C
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
Goats – AOB – Get of sire
1st – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – AOB – Produce of dam
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
2nd – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
3rd – Penny Oldfather, Fairbury, IL
Goats – AOB – Dam & daughter
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL
2nd – Anna Crites, Rantoul, IL
Goats – Champions – Best Jr doe in show
1st – Cale Rollins, Chebanse, IL
Goats – Champions – Best Senior Doe in Show
1st – Jake Bradford, Sibley, IL