Open Poultry Show Results2018-07-01T10:38:33+00:00

Open Poultry Show Results – 2018 Fair

Poultry – American – Cockerel
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
2nd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
3rd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Poultry – American – Pullet
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
2nd – Sarah Swidergal, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Poultry – English – Cock
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
Poultry – English – Hen
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
Poultry – English – Cockerel
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – English – Pullet
1st – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
2nd – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
3rd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
4th – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Any Other Purebred – Cock
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Any Other Purebred – Hen
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Any Other Purebred – Cockerel
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Any Other Purebred – Pullet
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Clean Legged Bantam – Cock
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
3rd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Clean Legged Bantam – Hen
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
3rd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
4th – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
Poultry – Clean Legged Bantam – Cockerel
1st – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
2nd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Poultry – Clean Legged Bantam – Pullet
1st – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
2nd – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL
3rd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
4th – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
5th – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Poultry – Feather Legged Bantam – Hen
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
Poultry – Feather Legged Bantam – Cockerel
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
Poultry – Feather Legged Bantam – Pullet
1st – Channing Durbin, Lexington, IL
2nd – Sarah Swidergal, Gibson City, IL
Poultry – Old English & Game Bantam – Cock
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
Poultry – Old English & Game Bantam – Hen
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
4th – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
Poultry – Old English & Game Bantam – Cockerel
1st – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
Poultry – Old English & Game Bantam – Pullet
1st – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
2nd – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
Poultry – Meat Production – Roaster, single over 4 pounds
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Other Fowl – Pair of any other Ducks
1st – Delaney Smith, Mahomet, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
3rd – Sarah Swidergal, Gibson City, IL
Poultry – Other Fowl – Pair of Pigeons
1st – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
2nd – Autumn Bolen, Cropsey, IL
Poultry – Champions – Best in Show
1st – Janet Snider, Georgetown, IL