Open Rabbits Results 2017-07-02T08:11:27+00:00

Open Rabbits Results – 2017 Fair

Rabbits – Florida White – Senior buck
1st – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
3rd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
4th – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
5th – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Florida White – Senior doe
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
3rd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
4th – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
5th – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
Rabbits – Florida White – Junior buck
1st – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
3rd – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
Rabbits – Florida White – Junior doe
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
3rd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
4th – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
5th – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
Rabbits – Florida White – BOB
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Florida White – BOS
1st – Arnold Meyer, Gilman, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – Senior buck
1st – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – Senior doe
1st – Avery Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – 6-8 Doe
1st – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – Junior doe
1st – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – BOB
1st – Avery Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Flemish Giant, All Varieties – BOS
1st – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – Senior buck
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
4th – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – Senior doe
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
4th – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – 6-8 Buck
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – 6-8 doe
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
4th – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – Junior buck
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
4th – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – Junior doe
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
4th – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – BOB
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Champagne – BOS
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Solid – Senior buck
1st – George True, Clifton, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
3rd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Solid – Senior doe
1st – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
2nd – George True, Clifton, IL
3rd – George True, Clifton, IL
4th – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
5th – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Solid – Junior buck
1st – George True, Clifton, IL
2nd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – George True, Clifton, IL
4th – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
5th – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Solid – Junior doe
1st – George True, Clifton, IL
2nd – George True, Clifton, IL
3rd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – Senior Buck
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – Senior Doe
1st – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – George True, Clifton, IL
3rd – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
4th – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
5th – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – Junior buck
1st – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Dale Schmidt, Steward, IL
4th – George True, Clifton, IL
5th – George True, Clifton, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – Junior doe
1st – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – George True, Clifton, IL
3rd – George True, Clifton, IL
4th – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – BOB
1st – George True, Clifton, IL
Rabbits – Mini Lop Broken – BOS
1st – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Senior buck
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Senior Doe
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – 6-8 buck
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – 6-8 doe
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Junior buck
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand White – Junior doe
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Black – 6-8 buck
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Black – 6-8 doe
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Black – Junior buck
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Black – Junior doe
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – George Hills, Kempton, IL
5th – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – 6-8 buck
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – 6-8 doe
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand Red – Junior doe
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
3rd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
4th – Larry Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – Senior Buck
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – Senior Doe
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – 6-8 Buck
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – 6-8 Doe
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
2nd – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – Junior buck
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – Junior doe
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
2nd – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – BOB
1st – George Hills, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – New Zealand, AOV – BOS
1st – Greg Wauthier, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Black – Senior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Black – Senior doe
1st – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Black – Junior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
5th – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Black – Junior Doe
1st – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Blue – Junior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, Blue – Junior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
3rd – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – Briar Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – Senior Buck
1st – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – Senior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – Junior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – Junior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – BOB
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Himalayan, AOV – BOS
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Broken – Senior Buck
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Broken – Senior Doe
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
2nd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
3rd – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
4th – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
5th – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Broken – Junior buck
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Broken – Junior doe
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Castor – Senior Buck
1st – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Castor – Senior Doe
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Black – Senior Buck
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Black – Senior Doe
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Black – Junior buck
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, Black – Junior doe
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – Senior Buck
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
3rd – Chris Small, Kempton, IL
4th – Chris Small, Kempton, IL
5th – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – Senior Doe
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
2nd – Chris Small, Kempton, IL
3rd – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
4th – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
5th – Chris Small, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – Junior Buck
1st – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – Junior Doe
1st – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – BOB
1st – Jerry Hicks, New Berlin, IL
Rabbits – Mini Rex, AOV – BOS
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Polish, All Varieties – Senior buck
1st – Rae Stucki, Martinton, IL
2nd – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
3rd – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Polish, All Varieties – Senior doe
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
3rd – Rae Stucki, Martinton, IL
4th – Rae Stucki, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – Polish, All Varieties – BOB
1st – Rae Stucki, Martinton, IL
Rabbits – Polish, All Varieties – BOS
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Black – Senior Buck
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Black – Senior Doe
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Black – Junior Buck
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Black – Junior Doe
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Blue – 6-8 Buck
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Blue – Junior Buck
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Blue – BOB
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Checkered Giant, Blue – BOS
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Black & Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Black & Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
3rd – Avery Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
4th – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
5th – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Broken – Senior Buck
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Broken – Senior Doe
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
2nd – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – Senior Buck
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
2nd – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – Senior Doe
1st – Avery Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – Junior Buck
1st – Shawn Schlickman, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – Junior Doe
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – BOB
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Havana, Chocolate & Lilac – BOS
1st – Darrel Clatterbuck, Donovan, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Solid – Senior Buck
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Solid – Senior Doe
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
2nd – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Solid – Junior Buck
1st – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
4th – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Solid – Junior Doe
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Broken – Senior Buck
1st – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Broken – Junior Doe
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Broken – BOB
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Holland Lop, Broken – BOS
1st – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – Senior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – Senior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – Junior Buck
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – Junior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – BOB
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – Tan, All Varieties – BOS
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, Black & Blue – Senior Buck
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, Black & Blue – Senior Doe
1st – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, Black & Blue – Junior buck
1st – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, Black & Blue – Junior doe
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
4th – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – Senior Buck
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
3rd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – Senior Doe
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – Junior buck
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
3rd – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – Junior Doe
1st – Corey Henry, Grant Park, IL
2nd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
3rd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
4th – Mary C. Henry, Grant Park, IL
5th – John Henry, Grant Park, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – BOB
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – English Spot, AOV – BOS
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, Chin – Senior Buck
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, Chin – Senior Doe
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, AOV – Senior Buck
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
2nd – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, AOV – Senior Doe
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, AOV – BOB
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – Mini Satin, AOV – BOS
1st – John Swanson, Kankakee, IL
Rabbits – All Other 6 Class Breeds – 6-8 Buck
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – All Other 6 Class Breeds – 6-8 Doe
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
2nd – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – All Other 6 Class Breeds – BOB
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – All Other 6 Class Breeds – BOS
1st – Bill Bolen, Odell, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – Senior Buck
1st – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
2nd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
3rd – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – Senior Doe
1st – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
2nd – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
4th – Haylee Small, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – Junior Buck
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
3rd – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – Junior Doe
1st – Joel Marshall, Hoopeston, IL
2nd – Aaron Hoover, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
4th – Haylee Small, Kempton, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – BOB
1st – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
Rabbits – All Other 4 Class Breeds – BOS
1st – Robert Ludwig, Georgetown, IL
Rabbits – Meat Pen – Meat Pens
1st – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
2nd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Single Fryler – Single Fryers
1st – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
2nd – Kaylina Rahn, Thawville, IL
3rd – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
4th – Katja Walls, Gibson City, IL
Rabbits – Best in Show – Best In Show
1st – Dallas Meyer, Thawville, IL