Open Sheep Results2018-06-28T16:14:53+00:00

Open Sheep Results – 2018 Fair

Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Fall ram lamb
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Spring ram lamb
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
3rd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Champion Ram
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Pair of ram lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Yearling ewe
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
3rd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Champion Ewe
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Pair of yearling ewes
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Shropshire & Oxford – Pen of 3 lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Spring ram lamb
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Champion ram
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Yearling ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
2nd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Champion Ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Pair of yearling ewes
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Hampshire – Pen of 3 lambs
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Fall ram lamb
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Spring ram lamb
1st – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
2nd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Champion ram
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Pair of ram lambs
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Yearling ewe
1st – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
2nd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
3rd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
3rd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
4th – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Champion ewe
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Pair of yearling ewes
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
3rd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
Sheep – Dorset – Pair of 3 lambs
1st – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
2nd – Larry Nelson, Emington, IL
3rd – Fred Peters, Ashkum, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Fall ram lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Spring ram lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Champion ram
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Pair of ram lambs
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Yearling ewe
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Fall ewe lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Champion ewe
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Pair of yearling ewes
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Southdown – Pen of 3 lambs
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Spring ram lamb
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Champion Ram
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Pair of ram lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Yearling ewe
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Spring ewe lamb
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
2nd – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Champion ewe
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Pair of yearling ewes
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Pair of ewe lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Wool Type – Pen of 3 lambs
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Sheep – AOB Meat Type – Yearling ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Sheep – AOB Meat Type – Champion ewe
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Lightweight wether
1st – Clare Peters, Danforth, IL
2nd – Clare Peters, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Medium light wether
1st – Rhianna Cyr, Chebanse, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
4th – Lindsay Haren, Cullom, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Medium heavy wether
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
2nd – Kylie Cyr, Chebanse, IL
3rd – Hunter Hull, Danforth, IL
4th – Kylie Cyr, Chebanse, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight wether
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
3rd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
4th – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
5th – Rhianna Cyr, Chebanse, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Lightweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Clare Peters, Danforth, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Mediumweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight Market Ewe Lamb
1st – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
2nd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
3rd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Lightweight Pair of Market Lam
1st – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
2nd – Caleb Behrends, Danforth, IL
3rd – Clare Peters, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Mediumweight Pair of Market La
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Sam Munsterman, Watseka, IL
3rd – Kylie Cyr, Chebanse, IL
4th – Rhianna Cyr, Chebanse, IL
Sheep – Market Classes – Heavyweight Pair of Market Lam
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
2nd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
3rd – Zachary Gerling, Onarga, IL
Sheep – Champions – Grand Champion Ram
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Champions – Grand Champion Ewe
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL
Sheep – Champions – Grand Champion Market Lamb
1st – Beau Howe, Danforth, IL