Junior Beef Results – 2019 Fair

Junior Beef – Angus – Late summer yearling heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Angus – Early summer yearling heifer
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
2nd – Garrett Wright, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Travis Rhode, Carlock, IL
4th – Zane Hoffman, Colfax, IL
Junior Beef – Angus – Late junior yearling heifer
1st – Cale Hoffman, Colfax, IL
Junior Beef – Angus – Early junior yearling heifer
1st – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
2nd – William Shook, Dewey, IL
Junior Beef – Angus – Champion heifer
1st – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Angus – Reserve heifer
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Shorthorn – Late summer yearling heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – Shorthorn – Late junior yearling heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – Shorthorn – Senior yearling heifer
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Shorthorn – Champion heifer
1st – Lauren Mohr, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Shorthorn – Reserve heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Late summer yearling heifer
1st – Taylor Cole, Roberts, IL
2nd – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Late junior yearling heifer
1st – Owen Hart, Cornell, IL
2nd – Adam Crites, Rantoul, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Early junior yearling heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
2nd – Addison Young, Lexington, IL
3rd – Josie Hart, Cornell, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Senior yearling heifer
1st – Clara Haas, Pontiac, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Champion female
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Hereford – Reserve female
1st – Addison Young, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Senior heifer calf
1st – Mason Loschen, Paxton, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Early summer yearling heifer
1st – Travis Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Late junior yearling heifer
1st – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Early junior yearling heifer
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Mason Loschen, Paxton, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Senior yearling heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
2nd – Madysen Marcott, Cissna Park, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Champion female
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Simmental – Reserve champion female
1st – Travis Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Mason Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Mitch Woods, Kempton, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Late Summer Yearling Heifer Ca
1st – William Shook, Dewey, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Early Summer Yearling Heifer –
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
2nd – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
4th – Kelly Jones, Colfax, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Late Junior Yearling Heifer –
1st – Kelly Jones, Colfax, IL
2nd – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
3rd – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
4th – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
5th – Kipten Steiner, Buckley, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Early Junior Yearling Heifer –
1st – Brecke Barnard, Foosland, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Champion Heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – AOB & Crossbred – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Brecke Barnard, Foosland, IL
Junior Beef – Champion – Grand Champion Heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Junior Beef – Champion – Reserve Grand Champion Heifer
1st – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Lightweight steer – Angus
1st – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Mediumweight steer – Angus
1st – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
2nd – Mitch Woods, Kempton, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Heavyweight steer – Angus
1st – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Champion steer – Angus
1st – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Reserve champion steer – Angus
1st – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Mediumweight steer – Shorthorn
1st – Alex Warner, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Heavyweight steer – Shorthorn
1st – Adaline Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Champion steer – Shorthorn
1st – Adaline Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Reserve champion steer – Short
1st – Alex Warner, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Lightweight steer – hereford
1st – Taylor Cole, Roberts, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Medium weight steer-Hereford
1st – Addison Young, Lexington, IL
2nd – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Heavyweight steer – Hereford
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
2nd – Alex Rueck, Roberts, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Champion hereford steer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Reserve champion hereford stee
1st – Addison Young, Lexington, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Medium weight steer – Simmenta
1st – Mason Loschen, Paxton, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Heavyweight steer – Simmental
1st – Leah Warner, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Champion simmental steer
1st – Mason Loschen, Paxton, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Reserve champion simmental ste
1st – Leah Warner, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – AOB & Crossbred Lightweight St
1st – Lindsay Haren, Cullom, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – AOB & Crossbred Mediumweight S
1st – Alex Barnard, Foosland, IL
2nd – Clara Haas, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – AOB & Crossbred Heavyweight St
1st – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
2nd – Chancey Haas, Pontiac, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Ch. AOB & Xbred Steer
1st – Alex Barnard, Foosland, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Res. Ch. AOB & Xbred Steer
1st – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Lightweight Market Heifer
1st – Madysen Marcott, Cissna Park, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Mediumweight Market Heifer
1st – Brittney Billerback, Cullom, IL
2nd – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Champion Market Heifer
1st – Brittney Billerback, Cullom, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Res. Ch. Market Heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Grand champion market overall
1st – Alex Barnard, Foosland, IL
Junior Beef – Market Classes – Res. Ch. Over All Breeds
1st – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL