Open Beef Results 2017-06-29T20:43:17+00:00

Open Beef Results – 2017 Fair

Beef – Angus – Senior Bull Calf
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Yearling bull
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Champion bull
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Reserve Champion Bull
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Randy Shook, Dewey, IL
Beef – Angus – Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Angus – Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
2nd – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Late Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Champion Heifer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Angus – Pair of Females
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Angus – Pair of Yearlings
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Senior bull calf
1st – Glenn Phillips, Maroa, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Champion bull
1st – Glenn Phillips, Maroa, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Late Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Glenn Phillips, Maroa, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Abbie Wagner, Milford, IL
2nd – Grace Clark, Kenney, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Late Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Grace Clark, Kenney, IL
2nd – Grace Clark, Kenney, IL
3rd – Glenn Phillips, Maroa, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Early Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Alex Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Champion Heifer
1st – Grace Clark, Kenney, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Grace Clark, Kenney, IL
Beef – Shorthorn – Pair of Females
1st – Glenn Phillips, Maroa, IL
Beef – Hereford – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Jacob Jensen, Bonfield, IL
2nd – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Beef – Hereford – Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Liliana Stork, Emington, IL
2nd – Mitch Woods, Kempton, IL
Beef – Hereford – Late Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
2nd – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
3rd – Kaitlyn Zeigler, Farmer City, IL
Beef – Hereford – Early Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Beef – Hereford – Champion Heifer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Beef – Hereford – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Jacob Jensen, Bonfield, IL
Beef – Hereford – Pair of Females
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Beef – Simmental – Senior bull calf
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Simmental – Yearling bull
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Simmental – Champion bull
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – Simmental – Reserve Champion Bull
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Simmental – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – Simmental – Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – Simmental – Late Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
2nd – Garrett Wright, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Kelly Jones, Colfax, IL
Beef – Simmental – Early Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Simmental – Senior Yearling Heifer
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Beef – Simmental – Champion Heifer
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Simmental – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – Simmental – Pair of Females
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
3rd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – Simmental – Pair of Calves
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – Simmental – Pair of Yearlings
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
2nd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Early Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
3rd – Randy Shook, Dewey, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Late Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Gracie Wagner, Milford, IL
2nd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
3rd – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
4th – Kelly Jones, Colfax, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Early Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Chancey Haas, Pontiac, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Champion Heifer
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Reserve Champion Heifer
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – All Other Breeds & Crossbreds – Pair of Females
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
2nd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
3rd – Allie Loschen, Paxton, IL
Beef – Champions – Champion bull overall
1st – Ellie Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – Champions – Reserve champion bull overall
1st – Garrett Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Champions – Champion female overall
1st – Ty Drach, Pontiac, IL
Beef – Champions – Reserve champion female overal
1st – Preston Rhode, Carlock, IL
Beef – Steers – Medium weight angus steer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Steers – Heavyweight angus steer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
2nd – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Champion angus steer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Steers – Reserve champion angus steer
1st – Conor Cooper, Clinton, IL
Beef – Steers – Mediumweight shorthorn steer
1st – Kaitlyn Zeigler, Farmer City, IL
2nd – Alex Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Heavyweight shorthorn steer
1st – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Champion shorthorn steer
1st – Kaitlyn Zeigler, Farmer City, IL
Beef – Steers – Reserve champion shorthorn ste
1st – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Lightweight hereford steer
1st – Kaitlyn Zeigler, Farmer City, IL
Beef – Steers – Medium weight hereford steer
1st – Alex Rueck, Roberts, IL
2nd – Adaline Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
3rd – Mandy Hacker, Lexington, IL
Beef – Steers – Heavyweight hereford steer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
2nd – Ryan Braasch, Saybrook, IL
Beef – Steers – Champion hereford steer
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL
Beef – Steers – Reserve champion hereford stee
1st – Ryan Braasch, Saybrook, IL
Beef – Steers – Lightweight simmental steer
1st – Chase McNeill, Cullom, IL
2nd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Beef – Steers – Medium weight simmental steer
1st – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
2nd – Lindsay Haren, Cullom, IL
Beef – Steers – Heavyweight simmental steer
1st – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Champion simmental steer
1st – Dayten Eisenmann, Mahomet, IL
Beef – Steers – Reserve champion simmental ste
1st – Leah Warner, Rantoul, IL
Beef – Steers – Lightweight AOB & Xbred steer
1st – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
2nd – Garrett Wright, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Helena Woods, Kempton, IL
Beef – Steers – Mediumweight AOB & Xbred steer
1st – Isabella Hanson, Danforth, IL
2nd – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
3rd – Ryan Braasch, Saybrook, IL
4th – Alex Rueck, Roberts, IL
5th – Kelly Jones, Colfax, IL
Beef – Steers – Heavyweight AOB & Crossbred S
1st – Leslie Lawson, Ludlow, IL
2nd – Levi Zbinden, Gibson City, IL
3rd – Kaiti Zbinden, Gibson City, IL
4th – Clara Haas, Pontiac, IL
Beef – Steers – Champion AOB & Xbred steer
1st – Isabella Hanson, Danforth, IL
Beef – Steers – Res. Ch. AOB & Xbred Steer
1st – Hailey Ruff, Long Point, IL
Beef – Steers – Grand Champion Market
1st – Isabella Hanson, Danforth, IL
Beef – Steers – Reserve Grand Ch. Market
1st – Tyler Cole, Roberts, IL